• WAREHAM PUBLIC SCHOOLS

    DEPARTMENT OF STUDENT SERVICES

    48 MARION ROAD, SUITE 218

    WAREHAM, MA 02571

     

    CENTRAL OFFICE 508-291-3500

     

    Melissa J. Fay,  Director of Student Services

    Kathleen Beaulieu, Out of District Coordinator

    mfay@wareham.k12.ma.us

    kbeaulieu@wareham.k12.ma.us

       

    Karen Austin - Secretary x3512

    khaustin@wareham.k12.ma.us

     

     

    SPECIAL EDUCATION ADMINISTRATORS, TEAM CHAIRS, RELATED SERVICES

     

    Karen Whritenour, School Psychologist

    Pre K-4

    Jenna Lehane, Guidance Counselor

    Pre K-4

    Nancy Tavares, Team Chair

    Pre K-4

    Lisa Antonellis, Team Chair

    Pre K-4

    Anastasia LaPointe, School Psychologist

    Pre K-4

    LeAnne Atwood, Social Worker

    Pre K-4

    Lisa Ottaviano, Guidance Counselor

    Pre K-4

    Heather Foster, Social Worker

    Pre K-4

    Stephanie Branch, School Psychologist

    Middle School

    Melissa Jaspon, Social Worker

    Middle School

    Melissa Hoakenson, School Adjustment Counselor

    Middle School

    Katherine Frain, Dep. Chair (SPED)

    Middle School

    Jessie Alexio, Team Chair

    Middle School

    Andrea Cannon, Assistant Principal (SPED)

    High School

    Amanda Kolby, Team Chair/SPED Dept. Chair

    High School

    Michael Fereira, Social Worker, Student Adjustment Counselor

    High School

    Mike Janicki, Guidance

    High School

    Allison Medeiros, Guidance

    High School

    Courtney Gregorire, Guidance

    High School

    Erin Guise, Psychologist

    High School

    Eileen Frazier, Social Worker

    High School/District

     

    RELATED SERVICE PROVIDERS

    Kerry Onorato, Physical Therapist

    District

    Katie Coe, Physical Therapist Assistant (PTA)

    District

    Marybeth Kiernan, Occupational Therapist (OT)

    MS/HS

    Karol Welburn, Occupational Therapist (OT)

    Pre K – 4

    Louanne MacKenzie, Speech Pathology (SLP)

    MS/HS

    Christine Sylvester, Speech Pathologist (SLP)

    Pre K – 4

    Rachel Melo, Speech Assistant (SLPA)

    Pre K - 4

    Tracie Macomber, Speech Assistant (SLPA)

    Pre K-4

    Ashley Amrose, Speech Assistant (SLPA)

    Pre K - 4 / M.S. split

    Erin Wurlitzer, O.T. Assistant (COTA)

    Pre K – 4

    Paula McKay, O.T. Assistant (COTA)

    Pre K - 4

     

    BCBA’s

    Lauren Ledwell

    District

    Genevieve Kasarjian

    District